Nikki Anderson
Learning Support Teacher K-2
Special Education
Ext. 3107
Kyleigh Arthurs
1st Grade Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3233
Karen Barringer
Health/Physical Ed. Teacher
Ext. 5120/6109
Jacob Bartlett
STEM Teacher
Special Subject Faculty
Ext. 5220
Jennifer Bayhurst
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3108
Default Avatar
Ric Becker
Custodian
Custodial
Tessa Benek
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5125
Lisa Blacksten
1st Grade Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3213
Amy Blakney
Instructional Aide/Autistic Support
Special Education
Ext. 5221
Julia Boyd
Drug Free Communities Grant Coordinator
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 1216
Betty Boyd
Custodian
Non-Instructional
Michele Buzard
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5126
Jennifer Cadden
Physical Education Teacher
Health/Physical Ed.
Ext. 6109
Mark Cadden
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5223
Robert Chase
Band/Instrumental Music Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 6115
Cindy Coffey
Instructional Aide/Life Skills
Non-Instructional
Ext. 3147
Default Avatar
Lucia Conti
Elementary Drama Coach
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Ricki Davis
Life Skills Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 3147
Sarah Deemer
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Title I Aide
Non-Instructional
Suzanne Demyanovich
School Nurse
Student Health
Ext. 2004
Rebecca Dugan
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3238
Leslie Durante
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5224
Angela Eberlein
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5121
Sarah Falbo
1st Grade Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3212
Jerald Fenner
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5218
Elaine Flagg
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5210
Jennifer Foutz
Elementary Principal
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Rebecca Frank
Learning Support Teacher 3/4
Special Education
Ext. 5102
Elise Graham
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5203
Kerrie Grande
United Way Community School Coordinator
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 3101
Susan Grant
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3112
Mike Greider
Custodian
Custodial
Angela Kehl
Kindergarten Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3153
Anne Kelly
Music Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 6115
Susan Kiddo
Pre-K Teacher
Pre-K
Ext. 3158
Korin Koeth
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3154
Sonya Kokus
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Title I Aide
Non-Instructional
Stephanie Kraft
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Title I Aide
Non-Instructional
Sarah Learn
Emotional Support Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Kimberly Lesik
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5122
Candace Leslie
Art Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 5111
Erica Luke
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5209
Connor MacKelvey
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5103
Default Avatar
Carolyn Minnaugh
Elementary Food Service Manager
Food Service
814-899-7643 Ext. 4110
Maria Modzelewski
Director of Special Education
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 4010
Sarah Moser
Music Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 6117/3227
Samantha Muffie
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3208
Stacey Olmstead
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3239
Alyssa Pamula
Autistic Support Teacher
Special Education
Ext.5221
Gwen Pierce
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Title I Aide
Non-Instructional
Amanda Pike
Special Education/Life Skills Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 3147
Molly Porter
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3148
Patrolman Pound
School Resource Officer
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 1504 (IHS)
Nicholas Price
School Psychologist
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 2007
Kim Pulvino
Non-Instrucitonal Aide/Library
Non-Instructional
Ext. 3226
Karey Quinn
Learning Support Teacher Grade 5
Special Education
814-899-7643 Ext. 5208
Travis Rhoads
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5204
Allison Richmond
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Title I Aide
Non-Instructional
Christina Schlee
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3207
Amy Schmidt
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5219
Deanna Shakespeare
Instructional Aide/Emotional Support
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Carrie Sittinger
Instructional Aide/Life Skills
Special Education
Ext. 3147
Sarah Skelton
Gifted/Talented Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 2127
Ashley Smith
Instructional Aide/Pre-K
Pre-K
Ext. 3158
Kasey Smith
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5104
Sandra Smith
Elementary Guidance Counselor
Guidance
814-899-7643 Ext. 3142
Megan Spangler
Learning Support Teacher 5/6
Special Education
Ext. 5225
Rebecca Stanopiewicz
Instructional Aide/Emotional Support
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Jamison Sweet
Instructional Aide/Autistic Support
Special Education
Ext. 5221
Leah Terry
Lunchroom Monitor
Susan Timon
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5108
Brenda Tombaugh
Elementary Secretary
Clerical
814-899-7643 Ext. 2001
Eric Trapp
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5109
Ashley Turner
Speech Therapist
Special Education
Ext. 3423
John Viscuso
Custodian
Non-Instructional
Jennifer Vrenna
Librarian
Faculty
Ext. 3225
Melissa Wesimiller
Instructional Support Aide/Life Skills
Special Education
Ext. 3147
Veronica Will
Elementary Assistant Principal
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Kimberley Womack
Elementary Secretary
Clerical
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Heather Woodring
Instructional Aide/Emotional Support
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Patricia Zukowski
1st Grade Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3232